English (Military Training; Phraseology)
training days per year [correct]; Trg Days per Year [correct]
OBS: This is calculated by multiplying the number of serials for a given annual thruput times the number of training days per serial. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Phraséologie)
jours d’instruction par année [correct, masculine noun]; Jrs Instr./année [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On calcule ce chiffre en multipliant le nombre de cours pour un rendement annuel donné par le nombre de jours d’instruction par cours. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).