English (Types of Aircraft; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft type approval [correct]; ATA [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Aircraft Type Approval (ATA) No. A-132 indicates that the maximum take-off and landing weight for the PZL-M18 and M18A is 9,260 lb. The ATA indicates in Note 3 that the aircraft may also be operated in an "Overload Version" at a maximum weight of 10,340 lb in accordance with Supplement No. 1 of the approved Aircraft Flight Manual (AFM).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
homologation de type d’aéronef [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'homologation de type d’aéronef canadienne A-132 indique que la masse maximale au décollage et à l'atterrissage du PZL-M18 et M18A est de 9 260 lb. Le Nota 3 de l'homologation indique que l'avion peut également être exploité en version surcharge à la masse maximale de 10 340 lb, conformément au supplément numéro 1 du manuel de vol approuvé de l'avion.