English (Military Training)
training module unit identification code [correct]; Training Module UIC [correct]
DEF: This field lists the Unit identification code related to a training module. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
code d’identification d’unité du module d’instruction [correct]; CIU Module d’instruction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce champ liste les codes d’identification d’unité liés à un module d’instruction. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).