English (Translation (General); Environmental Economics)
sustainably produced [correct]
CONT: DuBo, supported by the government, encourages energy-saving construction and use of sustainable materials -including wood, when sustainably produced.
CONT: The EU [European Union] noted a proposal to develop approaches and methodologies supporting the use of sustaibably produced wood in replacing energy intensive materials and fossil fuels.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Économie environnementale)
produit de manière viable; obtenu par des méthodes durables
CONT: L'UE [Union européenne] nota la proposition appelant à la mise en place d’approches et de méthodologies favorisant l'utilisation du bois produit de manière viable en remplacement des matériaux énergétiques à usage intensif et autres carburants fossiles.