English (Military Training; Phraseology)
training days [correct]; Trg Days [correct]
DEF: The number of days of training planned for a serial. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Phraséologie)
jours d’instruction [correct, masculine noun]; Jours instr. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nombre de jours d’instruction prévus pour un cours. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).