English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
protection pad for sports [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: I regularly get bumped and feel a little bruising in the area, but nothing serious. Has anyone found this to be a problem or are there any companies out there that make some type of protection pad for sports?
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
équipement de protection pour le sport [noun phrase, masculine noun]
OBS: (B 1973 14-3-73) nota : le français n’ aurait pas de générique pour désigner ces objets(selon F. Morghèse)