English (Military Training)
uncomplete [correct]
CONT: A serial that has the status uncomplete is returned to Matcher to add more trainees. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
incomplet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout cours qui a le statut Incomplet est renvoyé au responsable de la concordance pour qu'il ajoute des stagiaires. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).