English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
significant
CONT: With respect to soil erosion. Significant needs to be defined by each country and with respect to variation between different landscapes and soils.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
notable
OBS: Concernant l’érosion des sols. Terme devant être défini par chaque pays en considérant les variations découlant des différences des paysages et des sols.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
significativo
OBS: En relación con la erosión del suelo. Término que debe ser definido por cada país, tomando en cuenta las variaciones que derivan de las diferencias de paisajes y suelos.