English (Musculoskeletal System)
acetabular coverage
CONT: Patients with neurological dislocation of the hips presented with pain, problems with gait, decreased range of motion and poor sitting status ... 40 patients with hip osteotomy were studied, with minimal follow-up of two years ... Correction of the femoral neck angle and acetabular coverage was documented and, on latest follow-up, a total of 85 % of the hips were reduced ...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
couverture cotyloïdienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'amélioration radiologique de la couverture cotyloïdienne est surtout notable sur l'angle de couverture externe : 42 degrés, à l'exception d’un cas(-5 degrés). Le plus petit angle de couverture était de 20 degrés et la plus grande de 70 degrés.