English (Notarial Practice (civil law))
notarial functions [correct, plural]
CONT: Any person other than a member of the Order who, in contravention of the provisions of this Act ... 4) acts in such a manner as to imply that he or she is authorized to perform notarial functions or to execute notarial acts, in particular by using the official signature of a notary or using the words usually used by public officers: "Before Mtre" or "Before Me", "After due reading hereof" and "Whereof acte" ... is considered to perform an act or use a title reserved for notaries.
French (Notariat (droit civil))
fonctions notariales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fonctions de notaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: S’agissant des fonctions propres à l'exercice de la profession de notaire.