English (Legal Documents; Notarial Practice (civil law))
notarial act en minute [correct]; act en minute [correct]; minute [correct, noun]; notarial deed en minute [correct]; deed en minute [correct]
CONT: A deed en minute is one which a notary executes and must keep in his records so as to deliver copies thereof or extracts therefrom. Deeds en minute shall be executed separately and numbered consecutively starting with the number one.
OBS: minute: term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Documents juridiques; Notariat (droit civil))
acte notarié en minute [correct, masculine noun]; acte en minute [correct, masculine noun]; minute [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte reçu par un notaire et qu'il doit verser dans son greffe afin de le conserver et d’en délivrer des copies ou extraits authentiques.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, le terme «minute» n’ est pas un parfait synonyme, car la minute est l'original d’un acte notarié et l'acte notarié en minute, ou l'acte en minute, est l'original d’un acte notarié reçu par le notaire et conservé par celui-ci dans son greffe.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Notariado (derecho civil))
acta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: acta: sustantivo femenino que comienza por /a/ tónica. Obligatoriamente el artículo femenino "la" toma la forma "el" cuando se antepone inmediatamente a "acta". Si entre ambos se interpone otro elemento, se conserva el artículo "la": "la última acta". Los adjetivos referidos a este sustantivo exigen la concordancia en femenino: "el acta constitutiva".
OBS: acta: término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.