English (Legal Documents; Notarial Practice (civil law))
notarial act [correct]; notarial deed [correct]; notarial instrument [correct]
DEF: Authentic act received by a notary.
French (Documents juridiques; Notariat (droit civil))
acte notarié [correct, masculine noun]; acte adoulaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pièce notariée [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte authentique reçu par un notaire.
OBS: L’acte adoulaire constitue l’acte notarié au sens du droit musulman et existe au Maroc depuis l’avènement de l’Islam.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Notariado (derecho civil))
acta notarial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento por el que un notario, a instancia de parte, constata documentalmente determinados hechos y circunstancias que presencia personalmente o le constan por otra causa.