English (Notarial Practice (civil law); Citizenship and Immigration)
notary seal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Notariat (droit civil); Citoyenneté et immigration)
sceau de notaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.