English (Legal Profession: Organization; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
law firm [correct]; legal firm [correct]; law office [correct]; firm of lawyers
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société d’avocats [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet d’avocats [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bureau d’avocats [masculine noun]; bureau de consultation juridique [masculine noun]; association d’avocats [feminine noun]; étude d’avocats [avoid, feminine noun]; étude légale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Groupe d’avocats associés.
OBS: En français standard, la règle [...] est parfaitement fixée : le bureau du notaire s’appelle une «étude», celui de l'avocat, un «cabinet».
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
bufete de abogados [correct, masculine noun]