English (Law of Estates (common law))
original will [correct]
CONT: The original Will and all codicils must be submitted to the Court.
CONT: An application for an order admitting to proof a nuncupative will, or a will contained in a copy, a completed draft, a reconstruction or other evidence of its contents where the original will is not available, may be made to a registrar ...
French (Droit successoral (common law))
original du testament [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur requête de vérification [la loi] stipule que le juge doit examiner l'original du testament, recevoir les dépositions écrites et assermentées des témoins et requérir toute preuve qu'il juge nécessaire. Si l'original du testament est déposé chez un notaire, il peut ordonner à celui-ci de le produire au greffe.