English (Air Navigation Aids)
NOTAM: Class I distribution [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distribution by means of telecommunication.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ICAO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
NOTAM : Diffusion de première classe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diffusion par télécommunication.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’OACI.