English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
NOTAM areas [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
régions NOTAM [correct, feminine noun]; régions de diffusion NOTAM [correct, feminine noun]