English (Air Traffic Control)
Integrated Aeronautical Information Package [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A package which consists of the following elements: AIP, including amendment service; supplements to the AIP; NOTAM and pre-flight information bulletin (PIB); AIC; checklists and summaries.
OBS: Integrated Aeronautical Information Package: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système intégré d’information aéronautique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système composé des éléments suivants : AIP, y compris ses mises à jour; suppléments d’AIP; NOTAM; AIC; listes récapitulatives et sommaires.
OBS: système intégré d’information aéronautique : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
documentación integrada de información aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conjunto de documentos que comprende los siguientes elementos: las AIP, con las enmiendas correspondientes; suplementos de la AIP; NOTAM; AIC; listas de verificación y resúmenes.
OBS: documentación integrada de información aeronáutica: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).