English (Flights (Air Transport))
pre-flight information bulletin [correct, officially approved]; PIB [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A presentation of current NOTAM information of operational significance, prepared prior to flight.
OBS: pre-flight information bulletin; PIB: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
bulletin d’information prévol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PIB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Exposé de l'information NOTAM en vigueur ayant de l'importance pour l'exploitation, établi avant un vol.
OBS: bulletin d’information prévol; PIB : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
boletín de información previa al vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PIB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Forma de presentar información NOTAM viente, preparada antes del vuelo, que sea de importancia para las operaciones.
OBS: boletín de información previa al vuelo; PIB: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).