English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
colour vision test [correct, noun]; colour blindness test [correct, noun]; color vision test [correct, noun]; color blindness test [correct, noun]; color blind test [noun]
CONT: Color blindness tests (color vision tests) show if you have color vision deficiency (color blindness). Most people need more than one test to diagnose the type and severity of their color deficiency.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test de perception des couleurs [correct, masculine noun]; test de vision des couleurs [masculine noun]
CONT: Les tests de perception des couleurs constituent un examen médical essentiel pour évaluer [la] capacité [d’une personne] à distinguer et identifier les différentes teintes. Ces examens permettent de détecter les troubles de la vision colorée, notamment le daltonisme [...]