English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Video Technology)
video data collection [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the process of gathering video recordings for training and testing AI [artificial intelligence] and machine learning models.
CONT: Video data collection is critical to training AI [artificial intelligence] models to perceive and interpret the environments around them, enabling capabilities like motion detection, facial recognition, object tracking, scene recognition and more.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Vidéotechnique)
collecte de données vidéo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la collecte de données vidéo est essentielle à l'entraînement des modèles de vision par ordinateur. Pour entraîner [des] modèles de vision par ordinateur et d’apprentissage automatique, [...] des données audiovisuelles haute résolution provenant de diverses sources [sont collectées], notamment le trafic, la biométrie, le comportement humain et les images de surveillance.