English (Risks and Threats (Security); Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management)
significant harm [correct, noun]
OBS: In the context of a material privacy breach, significant harm includes bodily harm, humiliation, damage to reputation or relationships, loss of employment, financial loss or identity theft.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
préjudice grave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte d’une atteinte substantielle à la vie privée, un préjudice grave peut notamment être une lésion corporelle, une humiliation, un dommage à la réputation ou aux relations, une perte d’emploi, une perte financière ou un vol d’identité.