English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
ground traffic [correct, noun]
DEF: All traffic, other than aircraft, on the manoeuvring and runway protected areas, such as vehicles, equipment and personnel.
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
trafic terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; trafic au sol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout trafic, sauf celui d’aéronefs, sur les aires de manœuvre et les zones protégées de piste, notamment celui de véhicules, d’équipement et de personnel.