English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Pharmacy)
doctorate in pharmacy [correct, noun]; doctor of pharmacy [correct, noun]; doctor of pharmacy degree [correct, noun]; PharmD [correct, noun]
CONT: The PharmD or doctor of pharmacy degree is a doctorate degree that professionals earn over a number of years. This degree is a professional prerequisite for all graduating pharmacists to practice in the United States...
French (Grades et diplômes; Pharmacie)
doctorat en pharmacie [correct, masculine noun]; Pharm. D. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grade qui sanctionne des études universitaires de premier cycle en pharmacie et dont la réussite est une condition à l'exercice de la profession, notamment au Canada et aux États-Unis.