English (Business and Administrative Documents; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle history report [correct, noun]; VHR [correct, noun]
OBS: A vehicle history report is a document that provides detailed information about a vehicle's past, including title and ownership, accident and repair history, mileage, and other records to help buyers make informed purchasing decisions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
rapport d’historique de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]; RHV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un rapport d’historique de véhicule est un document qui fournit des informations détaillées sur le passé d’un véhicule, notamment le titre et la propriété, l'historique des accidents et des réparations, le kilométrage et d’autres données, afin d’aider les acheteurs à prendre des décisions éclairées.