English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Scientific Research)
Kluane Lake Research Station [correct, Yukon]; KLRS [correct, Yukon]
OBS: The Arctic Institute of North America operates the Kluane Lake Research Station (KLRS)[, which is] located on the south shore of Lhù’ààn Mân (Kluane Lake) ... Researchers staying at KLRS study a variety of disciplines, including glaciology, geomorphology, geology, biology, botany, zoology, hydrology, and climatology.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
Kluane Lake Research Station [correct, Yukon]; KLRS [correct, Yukon]
OBS: Station de recherche située au lac Kluane au Yukon. Plusieurs disciplines sont étudiées à la station, notamment la glaciologie, la géomorphologie, la géologie, la biologie, la botanique, la zoologie, ainsi que l'hydrologie et la climatologie.