English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
quietness [correct]
CONT: An other advantage of the Notar is its relative quietness, a feature which earned it a special award from France's Ministry for Environment last February.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
silence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autre avantage du Notar est son relatif silence qui lui a valu une récompense spéciale du ministre français de l'Environnement en février dernier.