English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
notarial will [correct]
OBS: Such wills, also known as "authentic" wills, may be made before two notaries or one notary and two witnesses. (Feeney, "The Canadian Law of Wills", 1982, vol. 1, p. 59)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament notarié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament notarié : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).