English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Statistics)
forced distribution [correct]
OBS: A rating method whereby the evaluator is forced to place all ratees in specified classes (e.g. 10 percent of all subordinates are placed in the highest class, 20 percent in the next class, etc.).
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Statistique)
distribution forcée [correct]
OBS: on prescrit au notateur le nombre de sujets qui doivent figurer dans les divers niveaux de ses appréciations.(...) Cette façon de noter s’appelle la distribution forcée(...)