English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
automated grading [correct]; automatic grading [correct]
CONT: Automated grading is simple and is easily integrated in the content. Students go through their study materials (text, audio, video, or animations) and solve different quizzes or do assignments that are assessed automatically.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
notation automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; notation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notation automatisée est une stratégie particulièrement prometteuse pour réduire [les] coûts [associés à la correction de tâches complexes]. En soumettant à un algorithme informatique des opérations qui auraient autrement été réalisées par des humains, [on peut] réduire certains fardeaux, comme le travail de correction des enseignants [...]