English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
nucleolin [correct]
DEF: A protein found abundantly in the nucleoli of cells, associated with the transcription of ribosomal RNA [ribonucleic acid] and the assembly of ribosomes.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
nucléoline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphoprotéine du nucléole, qui intervient dans la maturation des pré-ARN [acides ribonucléiques] ribosomaux et dans l'assemblage des sous-unités des ribosomes.
OBS: nucléoline : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 31 janvier 2016.