English (Mammals)
mountain nyala [correct]
DEF: A grayish chestnut rather shaggy antelope (Tragelaphus buxtoni) of some central eastern mountain of Africa.
OBS: Definition found under nyala.
French (Mammifères)
nyala de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande antilope des montagnes d’Ethiopie. (Nom scientifique Tragelaphus buxtoni.).
OBS: La définition se trouve sous la rubrique «nya la».