English (Hygiene and Health; Human Diseases - Various; Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery)
iatrogenic obesity [correct]
CONT: It is important for clinicians to recognize that many commonly used drugs may lead to weight gain ... The possibility of iatrogenic obesity must always be considered when assessing an obese patient. ... The main classes of drugs associated with weight gain include corticosteroids, depot progesterone contraceptives, anticonvulsants and antipsychotic drugs.
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies humaines diverses; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
obésité iatrogène [correct, feminine noun]; obésité iatrogénique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obésités iatrogènes. Une [...] classe [d’obésité] correspond aux obésités iatrogènes qui peuvent apparaître sous certains traitements antiépileptiques, certains antipsychotiques, des traitements par corticoïde au long cours.