English (Symptoms (Medicine))
intertrigo [correct]
DEF: Superficial dermatitis in skin folds secondary to abrasion of warm, moist skin and infection with bacteria or monilia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
intertrigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la peau au niveau des plis, favorisée par l'obésité et la transpiration. Elle est d’origine microbienne ou fongique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
intertrigo [masculine noun]