English (Symptoms (Medicine))
constitutional [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, belonging to, or inherent in, a person's constitution (of body or mind).
CONT: Chronic hepatitis ... Patients may be asymptomatic or may exhibit a wide range of local or constitutional symptoms typical of liver disease, such as fatigue, malaise, fever, anorexia, jaundice, or ascites.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
constitutionnel [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la constitution physique, psychologique, générale d’une personne.
CONT: Obésité constitutionnelle.