English (Hygiene and Health; Human Diseases - Various)
early-onset obesity [correct]
CONT: The most common monogenic cause of early-onset obesity is a heterozygous mutation in the gene encoding for the melanocortin 4 receptor (MC4R), a critical regulator of appetite and energy metabolism ...
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies humaines diverses)
obésité à début précoce [correct, feminine noun]; obésité d’apparition précoce [correct, feminine noun]; obésité précoce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sujets porteurs de mutations de MC4R [récepteur aux mélanocortine de type 4] ont souvent une obésité à début précoce.