English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khanty [correct]; Khanti [correct]; Ostyak [correct]; Ostiak [correct]
DEF: The Finno-Ugric language consisting of highly divergent dialects, spoken by the Khanti, a member of a Uralic people living in scattered settlements along the river Ob and its tributaries in Siberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khamti [correct, masculine noun]; khanti [correct, masculine noun]; ostyak [correct, masculine noun]; ostiak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne composée de dialectes fort divergents, parlée par les Khanti, peuple ouralien dispersé le long du fleuve Ob(Obi) et ses affluents.