English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
contracting objective [correct, noun]
CONT: The contracting objectives of the government of Canada include the commitment to take measures to promote fairness, openness, and transparency in the bidding process when acquiring goods, services and construction.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
objectif contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conformément à ses objectifs contractuels, le gouvernement du Canada s’est engagé à prendre des mesures pour favoriser l’équité, l’ouverture et la transparence des processus d’approvisionnement en biens, en services et en services de construction.