English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Computer Processing of Language Data; Applications of Automation)
term extraction tool [correct, noun]; TE tool [correct, noun]; term extractor [correct, noun]
CONT: ... there are software tools that can ... automate or partially automate the task for scanning electronic documents for terms. We refer to them here as term extraction tools (or TE tools).
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Automatisation et applications)
extracteur de termes [correct, masculine noun]; extracteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif visé par un extracteur de termes est de trouver dans un texte ou un ensemble de textes les mots graphiques ou les suites de mots graphiques susceptibles d’être des termes.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Automatización y aplicaciones)
extractor de términos [correct, masculine noun]