English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
night targeting system [correct]; NTS [correct]
CONT: Israel's work on flirs includes the Rafael Z-EOP lightweight turret for helicopters and drones, as well as the NTS (night targeting system) developed by Israel Aircraft Industries' subsidiary Tamam Precision Instruments.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
système de désignation d’objectif nocturne [correct, masculine noun]; système NTS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taman Precision Instruments, filiale d’Israel Aircraft Industries, a développé le système NTS(système de désignation d’objectif nocturne) dont les premiers exemplaires de série ont été livrés à la fin de 1992 pour installation sur les AH-IH Cobra de l'Armée de l'air israélienne.