English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Communication)
inclusive communication [correct]
CONT: Inclusive communication involves using words, phrases, images, and tones that recognize, respect, and value different groups of people. Consider inclusive communication that aims to reduce bias, prejudice, stereotypes, and discrimination to avoid hurting someone and making them feel unwelcome or devalued.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie de la communication)
communication inclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communication inclusive a pour objectif d’être représentative de la population en faisant état, explicitement, de la diversité des réalités. Elle se veut à la fois non sexiste, non discriminatoire, non raciste, non hétéronormative, non cisnormative, non capacitiste et accessible au plus grand nombre.