English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
single-target track [correct]
CONT: [Single-target track:] the radar locks on a single target. Most air-combat modes switch to this mode for the final attack.
OBS: GE APG-67(V) radar modes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poursuite d’un objectif unique [feminine noun]; poursuite monocible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Poursuite d’un objectif unique :] le radar se verrouille sur un seul objectif. La plupart des modes utilisés en combat aérien passent sur ce mode en phase finale d’attaque.