English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
optical target-acquisition aid [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
aide optique à l'acquisition d’objectif [correct, feminine noun]