English (Pharmacology)
benefit-risk profile [correct]
CONT: The main objective of a PBRER [periodic benefit-risk evaluation report] is to present a comprehensive, concise, and critical analysis of new or emerging information on the risks of the medicinal product, and on its benefit in approved indications, to enable an appraisal of the product's overall benefit-risk profile.
French (Pharmacologie)
profil risques-avantages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif principal d’un RPEAR [rapport périodique d’évaluation des avantages et des risques] est de présenter une analyse complète, concise et critique de la nouvelle information sur les risques d’un produit médicinal et de ses avantages, suivant les indications approuvées, afin de rendre possible une évaluation du profil risques-avantages global du produit.