English (Management Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
analysis objective [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In lessons learned, a clear, demonstrable and achievable tasking that is derived from the analysis requirement.
OBS: analysis objective: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
objectif d'analyse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des leçons retenues, tâche précise, démontrable et réalisable qui découle des besoins d’analyse.
OBS: objectif d’analyse : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.