English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
reusable information object [correct]; RIO [correct]
DEF: A collection of content, practice, and assessment items assembled around a single learning objective. RIOs are built from templates depending on what you want to communicate: concept, fact, process, principle, or procedure. (Pronounced "REE-O")
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
objet d’information réutilisable [correct, masculine noun]; OIR [correct]
DEF: Réunion d’items de contenu, de pratique et d’évaluation, en fonction d’un objectif d’apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
objeto de información reutilizable [correct, masculine noun]; objeto de información reusable [masculine noun]; RIO [masculine noun]; RIO