English (Telephone Services)
basic service objective [correct]; BSO [correct]
DEF: The basic level of telephone service that the [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications] Commission has determined should be available to the public throughout Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
objectif de service de base [correct, masculine noun]; OBS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau du service téléphonique de base établi par le Conseil [de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes] qui doit être offert au public dans l’ensemble du Canada.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
objetivo de servicio básico [correct, masculine noun]