English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
clue conflict [correct]
DEF: A kind of motion sickness caused when the body tries to interpret conflicting clues being received by the senses; sometimes attributed to faulty calibration of eye devices.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
conflit d’indice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de nausée occasionné lorsque l'organisme essaye d’interpréter des indices conflictuels reçus par les sens; parfois attribué aux défauts d’étalonnage des dispositifs oculaires.