English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Military (General))
secondary burn [officially approved]
OBS: Burn caused by the fires kindled by the effects of a nuclear explosion or other means.
OBS: CODE dMAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Militaire (Généralités))
brûlure secondaire [officially approved]
OBS: Brûlure qu'occasionne l'incendie provoqué par les effets d’une explosion nucléaire ou qui résulte d’autres causes.