English (Labour Relations)
work relations [correct, plural]; employer-employee relations [correct, plural]; staff relations [correct, plural]; employment relationship [correct]; working relationship [correct]; employer-employee relationship [correct]
OBS: ... an all-inclusive term covering all aspects of the employment relationship and its associated institutions and social and economic environment ...
French (Relations du travail)
relations de travail [correct, feminine noun, plural]; relations employeur-employé [correct, feminine noun, plural]; relations avec le personnel [correct, feminine noun, plural]; relations avec les employés [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Tout rapport entre personnes occasionné par une activité professionnelle quelconque au sein d’une entreprise.