English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling))
occasional access zone [correct, standardized]
DEF: Accessible restricted zone used exclusively by authorized personnel. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: occasional access zone: term standardized by ISO.
French (Monorails (Manutention continue))
zone d’accès occasionnel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone à utilisation restreinte empruntée exclusivement par du personnel autorisé. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: zone d’accès occasionnel : terme normalisé par l'ISO.