English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
appoint as a casual worker [correct]
CONT: The Commission may appoint any person as a casual worker to that part of the public service to which the Commission has exclusive authority to make appointments. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
nommer à titre d’employé occasionnel [correct]
CONT: La Commission peut nommer toute personne à titre d’employé occasionnel à la partie de la fonction publique dans laquelle les nominations relèvent exclusivement d’elle. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]