English (Human Behaviour)
accidental reinforcement [correct]; incidental reinforcement [correct]; spurious reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Reinforcement that occurs unpredictably and rarely and is unplanned. Also called accidental reinforcement or spurious reinforcement.
French (Comportement humain)
renforcement accidentel [correct, masculine noun]; renforcement occasionnel [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) coïncidence entre un comportement et un stimulus.