English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration; Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
casual employee [correct]; casual [correct]; casual worker [correct]
DEF: A person hired for a specific period of no more than 90 days by any one department or agency during the fiscal year.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
employé occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]; employée occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]; occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne embauchée par un ministère ou organisme pour une période déterminée ne dépassant pas 90 jours au cours de l’exercice.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Administración federal; Trabajo y empleo; Contratación de personal)
trabajador temporal [correct, masculine noun]; trabajador eventual [correct, masculine noun]