English (Labour and Employment; Corporate Management (General); Labour Relations)
employer's business [correct]; entrepreneurial activity of the employer [correct]
CONT: employment of a casual nature other than for the purpose of the employer's trade or business [Unemployment Insurance Act, 1971; sec. 3(2)(b)]
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Relations du travail)
entreprise de l’employeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tout emploi occasionnel à des fins autres que celles de l'activité professionnelle ou de l'entreprise de l'employeur [Loi de 1971 sur l'assurance-chômage; art 3(2)(b) ]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Relaciones laborales)
empresa del empleador [feminine noun]