English (Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
occasional visitor [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
visiteur occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.