English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Work and Production; Working Practices and Conditions)
incidental absence [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Travail et production; Régimes et conditions de travail)
absence fortuite [correct, feminine noun]; absence imprévue [correct, feminine noun]; absence occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence qui ne pouvait pas être prévue par le travailleur.