English (Workplace Organization)
outer reach sector [correct]; outer reach zone [correct]
CONT: Outer reach zone: Where seldom used objects (e.g. in/out trays) are located as this section requires the user to perform excessive extended reaching.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
zone d’atteinte occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La zone d’atteinte est la distance, horizontale ou verticale, pour atteindre les objets ou les produits manipulés.