English (Records Management (Management))
semicurrent record [correct]; semi-active record [correct]; nearcurrent record [correct]; semi-active document [correct]
DEF: [A record] that [is] seldom used in day-to-day operations and that [is] appropriate for off-site storage.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
document semi-actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui se trouve souvent conservé dans un dépôt de préarchivage et dont la consultation est occasionnelle.