English (Electronic Commerce)
e-business opportunities [correct, plural]
CONT: To enable Canadians to capitalize on e-business opportunities.
OBS: e-business opportunities: term usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce électronique)
occasions de commerce électronique [correct, feminine noun, plural]; possibilités d’affaires électroniques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour permettre aux Canadiens de tirer profit des occasions de commerce électronique.
OBS: occasions de commerce électronique; possibilités d’affaires électroniques : termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.