English (Chemistry)
coprecipitation [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous precipitation of a normally soluble component with a macro-component from the same solution by the formation of mixed crystals, by adsorption, occlusion or mechanical entrapment.
French (Chimie)
coprécipitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation simultanée d’un constituant normalement soluble avec celle d’un macro-constituant de la même solution et qui se produit soit par formation de cristaux mixtes, soit par adsorption, soit par occlusion, soit par piégeage mécanique. [D'après GOLCH-F].
Spanish (Química)
coprecipitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación de un componente soluble de una disolución, inducida por la de otro componente.