English (The Eye)
pupillary border [correct]
CONT: He was noted to have multiple haemangiomas on the pupillary border of both eyes as well as numerous cutaneous haemangiomas on his trunk.
French (Oeil)
bord pupillaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Régressif le plus souvent, [l'œdème maculaire cystoïde] peut être favorisé par une mèche de vitré qui se glisse entre l'implant et le bord pupillaire.