English (Immunology; Bronchi)
privet-cough [correct]
DEF: An allergic cough noted in China and attributed to the pollen of privet.
French (Immunologie; Bronches)
bronchite allergique printanière au pollen de troène [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome d’Engel [correct, masculine noun]; œdème printanier pulmonaire anaphylactique [masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie allergique due à une sensibilisation au pollen de troène.