English (Corporate Structure)
oligopolistic
CONT: "An oligopolistic industry is one which contains only a small number of firms-say fewer than a dozen." (Bellan, R. C., Principles of Economics and the Canadian economy)
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
oligopolistique
CONT: «La notion de "taille critique" a une signification dans un marché de structure "oligopolistique ».(L'Expansion, juillet-août 1972, p. 73)