English (Water Pollution; Hydrology and Hydrography)
mesosaprobic [correct]; mesosaprobial
DEF: Pertaining to an intermediate condition between polysaprobic and oligosaprobic.
OBS: According to physicochemical and biological (saprobial- and algae - index system) examinations, the river is classified as moderately to critically polluted ...
French (Pollution de l'eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
mésosaprobie [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des eaux moyennement ou faiblement polluées par des matières organiques.
OBS: [...] se rapporte à un état intermédiaire entre l'état polysaprobie et l'état oligosaprobie.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Hidrología e hidrografía)
mesosapróbico
DEF: Perteneciente a una condición intermedia entre polisapróbico y oligosapróbico.