English (Peat and Peat Bogs; Ecosystems)
palsa bog [correct]
DEF: A bog composed of individual or coalescent palsas, occurring in an unfrozen peatland. ... The surface is highly uneven, often containing collapse scar bogs.
OBS: Palsas are mounds of perennially frozen peat and mineral soil, up to 5 m high, with a maximum diameter of 100 m.
French (Tourbières; Écosystèmes)
tourbière oligotrophe à palse [correct, feminine noun]; tourbière à palse [correct, feminine noun]; bog à palse [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] composée d’un ou de plusieurs palses soudés dans une tourbière non gelée. [...] La surface est très accidentée et comprend souvent des [tourbières oligotrophes] effondrées.