English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
mound bog [correct]; fen hummock [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A bog with small (up to 3 m in diameter and 0.5-1 m in height), isolated mounds occurring in fen. ... The rooting environment is above the fen surface and is not affected by the mineral-rich waters of the fen.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe de monceau [correct, feminine noun]; bog de monceau [masculine noun]; bosse de fen [feminine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] caractérisée par de petits monceaux isolés(jusqu'à e m de diamètre et de 0, 5-1 m de hauteur) dans les [tourbières minérotrophes].(...) La rhyzosphère est sus-jacente à la surface de [la tourbière minérotrophe] et n’ est pas influencée par les eaux riches en minéraux minérotrophes.