English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
peat mound bog [correct]
DEF: A bog with small (less than 3 m in diameter) mounds of frozen peat, rising less than 1 m above the surrounding perennially frozen fen. These bogs are found in arctic areas.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe de monceaux tourbeux [correct, feminine noun]; bog de monceaux tourbeux [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] formée de petits monceaux(de moins de 3 m de diamètre) de tourbe gelée, et dominant de moins d’un mètre [la tourbière minérotrophe] pergélisolée avoisinante.