English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
bowl bog [correct]
DEF: A bog with a concave surface, which is not raised above the surrounding terrain and is not level.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe en cuvette [correct, feminine noun]; bog en cuvette [masculine noun]