English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Cortinarius venetus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
OBS: Cortinarius venetus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire olivâtre [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire verdâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.