English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
common brown cup [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Pezizaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize olivâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Pezizaceae.