English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wet rot [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Coniophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
corticie brun olive [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Coniophoraceae.
OBS: corticie : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.