English (Oilseed Crops)
olive cultivation [correct]; olive culture [correct]; oleoculture
CONT: Olive culture has ancient roots. Olives were first cultivated in the Eastern part of the Mediterranean, in the region known as the "fertile crescent," and moved westwards over the millennia. This place would be known as Anatolia (Asia Minor) up to this time.
OBS: Olive trees have an almost titanic resistance, a vital force which renders them nearly immortal. Despite harsh winters and burning summers, despite truncations, they continue to grow, proud and strong reaching towards the sky, bearing fruit that nourishes and heals inspires and amazes.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
oléiculture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'oléiculture est la culture et l'exploitation des oliviers afin de produire des olives de table ou de l'huile d’olive.
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas)
cultivo del olivo [correct, masculine noun]