English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
deep olive green [correct]
CONT: deep olive greens ranging from intense darks to plate tints were produced by the older painters with mixtures of Vandyke brown and Prussian blue ...
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert olive foncé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vert jaunâtre [...] pigments organiques [...]