English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
purple olive [correct]; purple dwarf olive
OBS: Olivella biplicata (Sowerby). A shell of the Olividae family.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
olive naine pourpre [feminine noun]
OBS: Olivella biplicata pourpre (Sowerby). Coquillage de la famille des Olividés.