English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
baba ghanoush [correct]; baba ghannouj [correct]; baba gannoujh [correct]; baba ganouj [correct]
DEF: A Middle Eastern dish that is a purée of eggplant, tahini, olive oil, lemon juice, and garlic.
OBS: ... it is used as a spread or dip and traditionally garnished with pomegranate seeds and mint.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
baba ghannouge [correct, masculine noun]; baba ghannouj [correct, masculine noun]; baba ganouj [correct, masculine noun]; caviar d’aubergines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Purée d’aubergines rôties à l'ail, citron, huile d’olive et beurre de sésame.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
baba ghannuj [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puré de berenjenas asadas con ajo, limón, aceite de oliva y manteca de sésamo.