English (Recipes)
aïoli [correct]
DEF: A strongly flavored garlic mayonnaise ...
OBS: It's a popular accompaniment for fish, meats and vegetables.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
aïoli [correct, masculine noun]; ailloli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de sauce mayonnaise d’origine provençale, à base d’ail, d’huile d’olive et de jaune d’œuf.