English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry; Modelling (Mathematics))
squeegee model [correct]
OBS: ... model [proposed] for Mississippi Valley-type (MVT) deposits (Oliver, 1986) ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle squeegee [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] modèle [...] proposé pour les gîtes de type Mississippi-Valley(Oliver, 1986) [...]