English (Stoneware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
olive jar
CONT: Olive jars in the Spanish pottery tradition (1580-1780).
French (Grès; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
jarre à olives [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Jarre : Grande cuve vernissée.