English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
black olive tapenade [correct]
CONT: Black olive tapenade is a typical Provençal appetizer, served on biscuits or crisp warm toast and served with a little aperitif.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
tapenade d’olives noires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
tapenade de aceitunas negras [correct, masculine noun]; paté de aceitunas negras [correct, masculine noun]; olivada de aceitunas negras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aperitivo típico provenzal, en forma de paté, que se elabora con aceitunas negras, ajo, alcaparras, anchoas, aceite de oliva y especias.