English (Food Industries)
oleaginous fruits [correct]; oil-yielding fruits [correct]
DEF: Fruits (nuts, hazelnuts, almonds, olives, avocados, peanuts) with a high content of unsaturated fats (essential fatty acids), fibers, magnesium, vitamin B, vitamin E, and proteins.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
fruits oléagineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fruits(noix, noisettes, amandes, olives, avocats, cacahuètes) riches en graisses insaturées(acides gras essentiels), en fibres, en magnésium, en vitamine B, en vitamine E et en protéines.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
frutos oleaginosos [correct, masculine noun]