English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cribrate weevil [correct]; olive weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Coleoptera] of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
otiorhynque de l'olivier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des coléoptères] de la famille des Curculionidae.