English (Horticulture; Botany)
olive tubercle [correct]; olive knot [correct]
OBS: Tubercle: Any knoblike outgrowth or projection.
French (Horticulture; Botanique)
tumeur bactérienne de l'olivier [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculose de l'olivier [feminine noun]