English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Palpita vitrealis [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Lepidoptera] of the family Crambidae.
OBS: Palpita vitrealis: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pyrale du jasmin [correct, feminine noun]; pyrale de l'olivier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des lépidoptères] de la famille des Crambidae.