English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
olive borer
OBS: olive borer; Hylesinus oleiperda: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
hylésine de l'olivier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hylesinus oleiperda : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.