English (Plant Diseases)
olive leaf scorch [correct]
CONT: The disease, olive leaf scorch, causes sections of trees to die out.
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie du coton de l'olivier [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
algodón del olivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Euphyllura olivina es el agente causal.