English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
jack o'lantern [correct]; false chanterelle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clitocybe de l'olivier [correct, masculine noun]; clitocybe lumineux [correct, masculine noun]; omphalote de l'olivier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.