English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
olive whitefly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Homoptera) of the family Aleyrodoidea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
aleurode noir de l'olivier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des homoptères) de la famille des Aleyrodoidea.