English (Petrography; Precious Stones (Mining))
olivine lamproite vent [correct]
CONT: ... subeconomic to commercial quantities of diamond have been found mainly associated with olivine lamproite vents.
French (Pétrographie; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
cratère de cheminée de lamproïte à olivine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est principalement dans les cratères de cheminées de lamproïte à olivine que l'on trouve des quantités subéconomiques à commerciales de diamants.