English (Petrography)
kentallenite [correct]
DEF: A dark-colored monzonite composed of approximately equal amounts of augite, olivine, potassium feldspar, and plagioclase, with smaller amounts of biotite, apatite and opaque oxides; an olivine-bearing monzonite.
French (Pétrographie)
kentallénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de monzonite renfermant de l'olivine.