English (Petrography)
alboranite [correct]
DEF: Olivine-free hypersthene basalt.
OBS: Named after Alboran Island (Spain).
French (Pétrographie)
alboranite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Basalte à hypersthène sans olivine.