English (Mineralogy)
ciminite [correct]
DEF: An extrusive rock consisting essentially of olivine with sanidine and pyroxene and basic plagioclase.
French (Minéralogie)
ciminite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche volcanique composée surtout de sanidine et de pyroxène, et accessoirement de plagioclases calciques et d’olivine.