English (Petrography)
limburgite [correct]
DEF: A dark-coloured volcanic rock that resembles basalt but normally contains no feldspar [and] consists essentially of olivine and augite with a brown, glassy groundmass in which a second generation of small augite crystals is commonly found.
French (Pétrographie)
limburgite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de basanite montrant des phénocristaux d’augite, d’olivine, de magnétite et des oxydes opaques, d’aspect vitreux.
Spanish (Petrografía)
limburgita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca volcánica de la familia de las peridotitas, con augita, olivino, magnetita y vidrio muy alcalino, aunque sin feldespatos.