English (Petrography)
teschenite [correct]
DEF: A coarse- to fine-grained, rather dark-coloured, intrusive igneous rock [consisting] primarily of plagioclase feldspar, analcime, and titaniferous augite, with barkevikite, nepheline, and olivine usually in lesser amounts.
French (Pétrographie)
teschénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de théralite à structure doléritique, avec analcime, labradorite, augite pourpre, barkévicite et parfois olivine.