English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Metals Mining)
metamorphic fluid [correct]
CONT: Genetic models for mesothermal vein deposits are still the subject of much debate. ... In the metamorphic model, gold is derived from the underlying host rocks by dissolution into a metamorphic fluid released during prograde metamorphism, and focused into shear zones, faults, and related dilational zones. Interaction of such metamorphic fluids with magmas and magmatic fluids may be fundamental to production of a fluid with an appropriate composition to dissolve the gold and other vein constituents ...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mines métalliques)
fluide métamorphique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le zinc(100 p. p. m. dans les tholéites à olivine non altérées) est lessivé dans toutes les roches fortement altérées des zones perméables et transporté par les fluides métamorphiques. Le nickel est peu déplacé lors des processus métamorphiques.