English (Petrography)
theralite [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of mafic, intrusive, igneous rocks that contain nepheline and calcic plagioclase.
French (Pétrographie)
théralite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche magmatique basique, déficitaire en silice [...] composée de plagioclases calciques, de feldspathoïdes, d’augite et de petites quantités de sanidine, d’amphibole sodique et d’olivine.