English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Naval Liaison Officer Grand Manan [correct]; NLO Grand Manan [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Officier de liaison «Mer» Grand-Manan [correct]; OLM Grand-Manan [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.