English (Building Names; Sports Facilities and Venues; Games and Competitions (Sports))
Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park [correct]
OBS: Construction is now officially under way on Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park, the final competition venue of the 2010 Winter Games to break ground. The centrally located facility will host the men's and women's curling competitions for the Olympic Games, as well as the wheelchair curling tournament for the Paralympic Games. Post-Games, Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park will be converted into a permanent, multi-use community legacy facility.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et sites (Sports); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La construction a officiellement débuté à Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park, le dernier site de compétition des Jeux d’hiver de 2010 à inaugurer officiellement le début des travaux. Le site, dont l'emplacement est central, accueillera les compétitions de curling dames et hommes des Jeux olympiques, ainsi que les tournois de curling en fauteuil roulant dames et hommes des Jeux paralympiques. Après les Jeux, Hillcrest/Nat Bailey Stadium Park sera converti en une installation communautaire polyvalente permanente.