English (Trade)
in between basis
CONT: The price level of fed cattle at Toronto for the first four months of 1970 averaged $2.80 per cwt. over Omaha an "in between" basis, rather than an export or import basis
French (Commerce)
situation intermédiaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Le niveau des prix des bovins gras à Toronto au cours des quatre premiers mois de 1970 a été en moyenne supérieur de $2. 80 les 100 livres à celui d’Omaha une situation intermédiaire.