English (Transportation Insurance)
factory rating
CONT: A private passenger automobile means an automobile not licensed to carry passengers for hire and which is of the pleasure type (including a truck with a factory rating load capacity of one thousand five hundred pounds or less).
OBS: Expression taken from an insurance contract between the Mutual of Omaha and the Canadian Automobile Association.
French (Assurance transport)
évaluation industrielle
OBS: Traduction tirée d’un contrat d’assurance entre la compagnie "Mutual of Omaha" et l'Association canadienne des automobilistes. Renseignement donné par l'Association canadienne des automobilistes à Montréal.
OBS: Dans ce contrat d’assurance, on parle d’un camion ayant une capacité de chargement d’une évaluation industrielle de 1500 livres.