English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Vita hull form [correct]
CONT: The 465-tonne steel-hulled strike craft are built to the Vita hull form, which has evolved from similar vessels previously built by Vosper Thornycroft for Oman and Kenya.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
coque de type Vita [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Leurs formes de coque de type Vita sont dérivées des patrouilleurs construits antérieurement par le même chantier pour l'Oman et le Kenya.