English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rial Omani [correct]; RO [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Oman.
OBS: Plural: rials Omani.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rial omani [correct, masculine noun]; RO [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire(Oman).
OBS: Pluriel : rials omani.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rial omaní [correct, masculine noun]; RO [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Omán. Unidad fraccionaria: 1.000 baizas.
OBS: Plural: rials omaníes.