English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
umbellate [correct]
OBS: Arranged in an umbel.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
ombellé [correct]
OBS: Qui porte des ombelles.
OBS: Qui est disposé en ombelle.