English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lichen agaric [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
omphale en ombelle [correct, feminine noun]; omphale des bruyères [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.