English (Plant Biology)
simple umbel [correct]
DEF: An umbel in which each of the rays bears a single flower.
French (Biologie végétale)
ombelle simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si les axes secondaires se terminent par une fleur, c'est une ombelle simple [...]