English (Botany)
Purple Candituft
French (Botanique)
Thlaspi en ombelle [masculine noun]; Thlaspi des jardiniers [masculine noun, France]; Taraspic [masculine noun, France]; Téraspic [masculine noun, France]; Thlaspi violet [masculine noun, France]; Ibéride de Crète [feminine noun, France]
OBS: Thlaspi des jardiniers, Taraspic, Téraspic, Thlaspi violet et Ibéride de Crète ne sont usités qu’en France.