English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bird-catcher tree [correct]; para-para [correct]; birdcatcher tree
OBS: An Australian subtropical plant of the family Nyctaginaceae. It is also known under the scientific names Pisonia brumoniana and Heimerliodendron brumonianum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pisonia ombellifère [masculine noun]