English (Botany)
harbinger-of-spring [correct]; pepper-and-salt [correct]
OBS: Umbelliferae family.
OBS: Tuberous nearly stemless, perennial herb of North America.
French (Botanique)
messagère du printemps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Ombellifères.
OBS: Plante sauvage de l’est de l’Amérique du Nord.