English (Botany; Spices and Condiments)
parsley [correct, standardized]
OBS: The leaves of this plant are used as a seasoning or as a garnish.
OBS: parsley: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Épices et condiments)
persil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plante potagère dicotylédone, de la famille des Ombellifères, très aromatique, employée en cuisine comme assaisonnement et comme garniture.
OBS: persil : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Especias y condimentos)
perejil [correct, masculine noun]