English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Carum petroselinum extract
CONT: Carum Petroselinum Extract is an extract of the herb of the parsley, Carum petroselinum, Umbelliferae. Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de persil [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du persil, Carum petroselinum, Ombellifères. Usage : soins de la peau.