English (Botany)
sweet cicely [correct]; woolly sweet cicely [correct]; hairy sweet cicely [correct]; sweet javril [correct]
OBS: Woodland plant of the family Umbelliferae (Parsley family) ..., North America.
French (Botanique)
osmorhize de Clayton [correct]
OBS: Plante à rhizome odorant de régions boisées, famille des Ombellifères, Amérique du Nord.