English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Angelica Archangelica extract
DEF: An extract of the roots of the angelica, Angelica archangelica, Umbelliferae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Angelica archangelica [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de l'angélique, Angelica archangelica, Ombellifères. C'est un tonifiant.
OBS: Angelica archangelica : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.