English (Botany)
goutweed [correct]; bishop's goutweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ombelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: goutweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
égopode podagraire [correct, masculine noun]; herbe aux goutteux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Ombellifères(Apiaceae).
OBS: égopode podagraire : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).