English (Paleontology; Botany)
mericarp [correct]
OBS: (...) one of the achene-like carpels of Umbelliferae.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
méricarpe [correct]
OBS: L'un des akènes du diakène des Ombellifères(...)