English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Angelica dahurica extract
DEF: An extract of the roots of Angelica dahurica, Umbelliferae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Angelica dahurica [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de l'Angelica dahurica, Ombellifères. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Angelica dahurica : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.