English (Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
lilaeopsis [correct]; Lilaeopsis chinensis [Latin]
DEF: In some classifications: a small genus of perennial creeping aquatic or marsh herbs (family Umbelliferae) ....
OBS: Plant listed as a Canadian species at risk by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. April 1994.
French (Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
lilaeopsis [correct, masculine noun]; Lilaeopsis chinensis [Latin]
CONT: Le genre lilaeopsis(Ombelliferes) à Madagascar.
OBS: Le contexte est le titre d’un article (base des données Pascal).
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce canadienne en péril par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada. Avril 1994.