English (Mathematics)
parabolic umbilic catastrophe [correct]; parabolic umbilic [correct]
DEF: ... the six-dimensional catastrophe generated by a four-dimensional control space and a two-dimensional behavior space ...
French (Mathématiques)
ombilic parabolique [correct, masculine noun]; champignon [masculine noun]
OBS: Une des sept catastrophes élémentaires [...]