English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
carriage store interface [correct]
DEF: the location on the carriage store external structure where the aircraft is electrically connected. This connection is usually through an aircraft/store umbilical cable.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
interface de support de charge [masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement situé sur la structure externe du support de charge auquel est relié électriquement l'aéronef. Cette connexion se fait normalement par l'intermédiaire d’un câble ombilical aéronef/charge.