English (Surgical Instruments)
umbilical ligator [correct]
OBS: ligator: A surgical instrument used to facilitate the ligation of deep, small, and otherwise inaccessible structures.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
trousse de ligature ombilicale [correct, feminine noun]; trousse de ligature du cordon ombilical [correct, feminine noun]