English (Space Centres)
tail service mast [correct]; service mast [correct]; umbilical mast [correct]; umbilical boom [correct]
DEF: umbilical boom: A support for the umbilical cord or cable.
DEF: tail service mast: a support structure on a launch pad, which carries propellant and/or electrical supplies to a launch vehicle.
French (Centres spatiaux)
mât ombilical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât érigé sur une aire de lancement, supportant des câbles et des canalisations nécessaires aux alimentations, aux systèmes de contrôle et aux commandes d’un véhicule aérospatial pendant la période qui précède le décollage.