English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
umbilicated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Marked by depressed areas resembling the umbilicus.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
ombiliqué [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Qui est pourvu d’un ombilic.