English (Symptoms (Medicine))
inverted nipple [correct]
DEF: A common developmental anomaly in which the nipple has a craterlike depression, a harmless variation. But appearance during maturity should arouse suspicion of underlying.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
invagination du mamelon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation assez fréquente qui semble être due à un arrêt de développement du mamelon avec brièveté de la peau et des galactophores. L'aréole est creusée en son centre d’une dépression renfermant le mamelon ombiliqué. La correction est parfois nécessaire pour permettre l'allaitement.