English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
umbilicate promenetus [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Planorbidae (ramshorn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
proménète ombiliqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Planorbidae (planorbidés).