English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Mushroom Growing)
cinnabar cort [correct]; cinnabar cortinarius [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cortinariaceae.
CONT: Cinnabar Cortinarius. ... This mushroom has a bright cinnamon to rust-colored, bell-shaped cap, sometimes with a knob, sometimes flat ... The gills attach to the stalk, colored cinnamon red at first, then rust-red.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Culture des champignons)
cortinaire rouge cinabre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.
CONT: Cortinaire rouge cinabare. [...] Chapeau : 2-6 cm, conique puis plat avec petit ombon rouge cinabre, plus pâle en vieillissant; feutré de fibrilles sèches, luisantes et innées. Lamelles : rouge cinabre puis rouge rouille; adnées.