English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
shading display speed
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : If the shading display speed is fast, it is changed to regular and if regular, it toggles to fast.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
vitesse d’affichage de l'ombrage [feminine noun]