English (Landscape Architecture)
boscage [correct]; boskage [correct]
DEF: A mass of trees or shrubs; wood, grove, or thicket.
French (Architecture paysagère)
bosquet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Petit groupe d’arbres ou d’arbustes, souvent plantés pour fournir de l'ombrage ou dans une intention décorative.