English (Computer Graphics)
hardware-accelerated mesh shading [correct]
CONT: Hardware-accelerated mesh shading ... takes the middle of the geometric calculations pipeline and passes it to a dedicated unit, thus allowing more parallel operations.
French (Infographie)
ombrage de maillage à accélération matérielle [correct, masculine noun]