English (Silviculture)
shade tree plantation
DEF: A stand of shade trees.
OBS: shade tree : Any tree grown to provide shade; specifically, one of luxuriant foliage, such as a street tree or a park tree.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation d’ombrage [feminine noun]
OBS: Ombrage : Feuillage qui donne une ombre assez étendue.