English (General Vocabulary)
take umbrage [verb]
French (Vocabulaire général)
prendre ombrage
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
sentirse agraviado [correct]; sentirse ofendido [correct]; quedar resentido [correct]; quedar molesto [correct]