English (Computer Graphics)
per pixel chading [correct]
DEF: A 3D graphics card feature that lets software developers control the looks of an object.
French (Infographie)
ombrage par pixel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processeur GeForce2 GTS applique un ombrage par pixel [c'est-à-dire sur chaque point de l'écran].