English (Computer Graphics)
shading rate [correct]
CONT: For each pixel in a screen, shaders are called to calculate the color this pixel should be. [The term] "shading rate" refers to the resolution at which these shaders are called (which is different from the overall screen resolution).
French (Infographie)
degré de finesse de l'ombrage [proposal, masculine noun]