English (Lichens)
umber dot lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Scoliciosporaceae.
French (Lichens)
scoliciospore terre d’ombre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Scoliciosporaceae.