English (Toiletries)
highlighter [correct]; highlighter shadow [correct]; pale highlighter [correct]
DEF: A cosmetic used to emphasize some part of the face, as the eyes or the cheekbones.
CONT: Applying the highlighter from the brow to the lid gives you a good, clear base for the whole eye area.
French (Articles de toilette)
fard clair [correct, masculine noun]; ombre claire [correct, masculine noun]; fard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous appliquez ce fard clair sur la partie qui va du sourcil à la paupière, vous obtenez une base claire et unie tout autour de l’œil.