English (The Heart; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cardiokymography [correct]
DEF: The technique of recording on x-ray film changes in the outline of the beating heart.
French (Cœur; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
cardiokymographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d’enregistrement radiographique des mouvements de l'ombre cardiaque à l'aide d’un kymographe.