English (Cosmetology)
brush-on eyeshadow [correct]
French (Cosmétologie)
fard à paupières compact [correct, masculine noun]; fard à paupières en poudre pressée [correct, masculine noun]; ombre à paupières compacte [correct, feminine noun]; ombre à paupières en poudre pressée [correct, feminine noun]