English (Cinematography; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
user-generated video [correct]; user generated video [correct]
CONT: User-generated videos are harder to filter because the quality of the video is generally low and the images themselves may be faded, or the colors are off ...
CONT: Web casts, video and multimedia files are essential elements of today's Internet. User generated video is massive and [these videos] often eclipse multimedia content provided by mainstream media over the Internet.
French (Cinématographie; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
vidéo générée par les utilisateurs [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo produite par les utilisateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd’hui, les diffusions Web, les vidéos et les fichiers multimédias constituent des éléments essentiels d’Internet. Il existe de nombreuses vidéos produites par les utilisateurs et elles mettent souvent dans l'ombre le contenu multimédia des médias principaux sur Internet.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
video generado por usuarios [correct, masculine noun]; vídeo generado por usuarios [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
CONT: En un asentimiento al agudo ascenso del periodismo ciudadano, y quizás en respuesta al creciente número de plataformas sociales [que permiten] el intercambio de video compartido, el 16% de los encuestados están compartiendo el contenido de videos generados por usuarios lo mismo que con otros miembros de comunidades digitales.