English (Computer Graphics)
shading model [correct]
DEF: A model that determines the shade of a point on the surface of an object in terms of a number of attributes.
French (Infographie)
modèle d’ombrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle déterminant l'ombre d’un point sur la surface d’un objet en fonction d’un nombre d’attributs.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
modelo de sombreado [correct, masculine noun]