English (International Relations; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
joint sovereignty [correct]
CONT: Chief Minister of Gibraltar ... has been discussing the possibility of the British overseas territory having joint sovereignty with Spain.
French (Relations internationales; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
co-souveraineté [correct, feminine noun]; souveraineté conjointe [feminine noun]
CONT: Le résultat ne fait pas l'ombre d’un doute : une très large majorité des habitants devraient refuser tout projet de co-souveraineté entre l'Espagne et le Royaume-Uni.